Skip Navigation

Sacred heart academy

Go Irish!

.

Sacred heart academy

Go Irish!

Sacred heart academy

Go Irish!

Game Summaries & Headlines.

Game Summary

3 years ago

Girls Varsity Golf vs. Perry HS School

Game Date
Aug 17, 2016

LARRY JUDSON GIRL'S GOLF SCRAMBLE
GLENBRIER GOLF COURSE (PERRY)        
DATE:  August 17, 2016
              TEAM    
  SCHOOL TEAM 2 PERSON TEAMS     TOTAL SCORE Place
                 
1 Byron 1 Madison Montgomery/Jessica Marvin     9    
  Paul Montogomery 2 Bailee Allmand/Alexis DeHart     15 39 11th
  810 343-3713 3 Elizabeth Williams/Katie Nixon     15    
  pmontgomery72@yahoo.com              
                 
2 Carman/Ainsworth 1 Sloan Barkley/Alexis Lowe          
  Bob Blaylock 2 T'Onia Madison/Ateonna Johnson     20 n/s t-17th
  810-348-3551 3 N/A          
  junebob2116@att.net              
                 
3 Chelsea 1 Maddie Vasquez/Sam Paglarini     14    
  Joe Ewald 2 Katelyn McKinley/Helena Schultz     8 34 7th
  734-649-8797 3 Julia Vanreesema/Maggie Duve     12    
  jewald@chelsealumber.com              
                 
4 Clio 1 Payton/Smith/Jessica Gray     10    
  Kevin Gilles 2 Gwen Polcik/Jill Veit     12 27 6th 
  810 252-1999 3 Stephanie Gilles/ N/A     5    
  kvngilles@yahoo.com               
                 
5 Corunna 1 Ava Ringheisen/Stephanie Scott     12    
  Patrick Springer 2 N/A       n/s T-17th
  248 219-9685 3 N/A          
  pspringer@corunna.k12.mi.us              
                 
6 Dewitt 1 Elaina DeRose/Morgan Colby     4    
  Dave Koenigsknecht 2 Mackenzie Smith/Erin Chapko     8 18 3rd
  517-230-8112 3 Lexie Brya/Nicole Villarreal     6    
  davekoenigsk@hotmail.com              
                 
                 
7 Durand 1 Paige Deisler/Abbey Edmonds     5   2nd
  Cecil Cole 2 Cierra Cole / Morgan Raley     2 16  
  810 860-3520 3 Jenna Otten / Graysen Fulbright     9    
  cc@visionlawn.com              
                 
8 Fenton 1 Molly Gundry/Margaret Berry     7    
  Kurt Herbstreit 2 Keegan Miller/Lexi Scheer     3 23 5th
  810-516-7238 3 Lilly Horning/Angela Hanners     13    
  kherbstreit@gmail.com              
                 
9 Grand Blanc 1 Erin Walters/Katherine Kranz     0   1st
  Tom Timlin 2 Hannah Kranz/Cameryn Cass     1 13  
  810 701-0269 3 Haley Truchan/Alex Kekel     12    
  tdtimlin@yahoo.com              
                 
10 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 1 Hadyn Terwileger/Allison Rawson     11    
  Andrew Doerr 2 Ayesha Mohan/Shelby Cook     11 41 13th
  989 506-8937 3 Lauren Hackett/Ashley Rawson     19    
  adoerr@sha.net              
                 
11 Mt. Pleasant 1 Kirstynn Krupp/Katelyn Judd     16    
  Sarah Gilbert 2 Emma Lindahl/Kayleigh Reilly     6 38 10th
  989-330-1908 3 Sam Trapani/Alexis Rolling     16    
  sgilbert@mtpleasant.edzone.net              
                 
12 Notre Dame Prep 1 Sabrina Fitzgerald/Kennedy Ewald     5    
  Kevil Lilek 2 Danielle Wagner/Grace Holbert     13 35 8th
  248 860-3520 3 Daniella Cabral/Adelina Tatone     17    
  klilek@ndpma.org               
                 
13 Okemos 1 Lauren Kim/Leah Zaleski     8   4th
  Dan Stolz 2 Savera Rajendra Nicolucci/Paige Duren     2 21  
  Phone:  285-9806 3 Olivia VanArk/Rhea Shenoy     11    
  dan.stolz@okemosschools.net              
                 
                 
                 
14 Owosso 1 Morgan Hebekeser/Hannah Ardelean     10    
  BJ Zwolensky 2 Izzy Newbury/Maddie Krantz     14 40 12th
  989 277-0581 3 Kennedy Krantz/Cheyenne Hein     16    
  zbirdie@aol.com              
                 
15 Perry 1 Logan Slee/Hailey Klein     17    
  Jake Baumgartner 2 Sarah Mattison/Grace Knickerbocker     15 49 16th
  517 256-3937 3 Maddie Landis/Faith Arnott     17    
  jtbaumgartner@yahoo.com              
                 
16 Portland 1 Taylor Trierweiler/Macey Schrauben     14    
  Sarah Honsowitz 2 Allison Sandbrook/Rachel Kapcia     16 47 15th 
  517 526-2091 3 Jolie Rish/Olivia Foote     17    
  shonsowitz@portlandk12.org              
                 
17 Swartz Creek 1 Hannah Gwillen/Neeley Peterson     8    
  Deb Culver/Jeff Whitely 2 Skyler Henry/Hannah Gross     12 36 9th 
  810 625-4611 3 Abby Bielby/Emily Wilson     16    
  dculver@swcrk.org              
                 
18 Webberville 1 Emily Wisory/Taylor Dettling     10    
   Lonney Norton 2 Becca Teed/Jillian Loftis     12 42 14th
  517 930-1345 3 Emma Grossbauer/Tori Simmons     20    
  Inorton@dgequipment.com               
                 
19 Williamston 1 Kenzie Lewis/Malorie Featherly     4    
  Bob Burns 2 Abagail Cortis/Alexis Hereza     16 n/s t-17th
  517-896-4570 3 N/A          
  bbmlburns@frontier.com              
                 
20 Ypsilanti Lincoln 1 Kendra Kerner/Madison Lewandoski     2    
  Bill Babut 2 Chloe Babut/Riverlyn Mikolaczak     9 n/s t-17th
  734-216-9401 3 N/A          
  wbabut@babutlaw.com              
                 
  WEATHER SHORTEN   FIRST 10 HOLES SCORED          
                 
                 
  All Tournament Team            
1 Grand Blanc even Erin Walters/Katherine Kranz          
2 Grand Blanc plus 1 Hannah Kranz/Cameron Cass          
3 Durrand plus 2 Cierra Cole/Abbey Edmonds          
3 Okemos  plus 2 Savera Rajendra Nicolucci/ Paige Duren        
3 Ypsilanti Lincon plus 2 Kendra Kerner/ Madison Lewandoski          
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 


https://shaathletics.bigteams.com
Advertisement Advertisement